PRIVACYVERKLARING

PRIVACY VERKLARING – TATTOO STUDIO “RED ROSE”

Alle informatie verkregen bij de uitvoering van de behandeling zal vertrouwelijk behandeld worden en niet aan derden ter hand worden gesteld, behoudens voor zover Red Rose Tattoo daartoe wettelijk verplicht is of daarvoor expliciet toestemming heeft verkregen.

Als u gebruik maakt van diensten van Red Rose Tattoo dan hebben wij gegevens van u nodig. Die verstrekt u bijvoorbeeld via de telefoon (bijvoorbeeld bij het maken van een afspraak), SMS, e-mail of via een digitale berichtenservice.

Denk hierbij aan uw:

  • Naam
  • Geboortedatum
  • Mobiele nummer
  • E-mailadres
  • Bepaalde, ter zake doende, medische of anderszins persoonlijke gegevens

Waarom is dat nodig?

Red Rose Tattoo heeft uw persoonsgegevens nodig voor het uitvoeren van haar werkzaamheden en om te voldoen aan de hygiënerichtlijn voor Tatoeëren van het Landelijk Centrum Hygiëne en Veiligheid (LCHV) en het Warenwetbesluit Tatoeagekleurstoffen.

In specifieke gevallen gaat het om zogenaamde “privacygevoelige persoonsgegevens”. Dat doen wij alleen als daarvoor noodzaak bestaat op grond van de wettelijke bepalingen en richtlijnen, dan wel deze informatie nodig is met betrekking tot het verantwoord kunnen aanvangen van de handeling tot het aanbrengen van een Tatoeage en het beperken van de gezondheidsrisico’s.

Ook zijn er wettelijke regels op grond waarvan wij uw leeftijd moeten verifiëren: bij kinderen onder de 12 jaar is het nooit toegestaan om een tatoeage te zetten. Bij jongeren tussen de 12 en 16 jaar mag alleen een tatoeage gezet worden als de wettelijk vertegenwoordiger aanwezig is. Verder is het bij jongeren tot 16 jaar verboden een tatoeage aan te brengen op hun hoofd, hals, polsen en handen.

Om de leeftijd vast te stellen kunnen wij om een geldig legitimatiebewijs vragen.

Tattoo Studio “Red Rose” (hierna genoemd: Red Rose Tattoo) gaat zorgvuldig en vertrouwelijk om met uw persoonsgegevens volgens de voorwaarden die hieraan zijn gesteld in de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming (AVG).

Uw persoonsgegevens worden niet gebruikt voor commerciële doeleinden.

Hoe lang bewaren we u gegevens?

Red Rose Tattoo bewaart uw persoonsgegevens nimmer langer dan noodzakelijk, ofwel niet langer dan nodig voor het doel waarvoor deze zijn verzameld of worden gebruikt.

Sommige tattoostudio’s verzoeken u voorafgaand aan de behandeling een toestemmingsformulier te ondertekenen. Dit is niet wettelijk verplicht. Omwille van de AVG legt Red Rose Tattoo deze gegevens van u niet schriftelijk vast, tenzij wij hier specifieke redenen toe zien. Wij verwijzen wél naar de vragen van dit toestemmingsformulier voorafgaand aan de behandeling, zoals ook opgenomen in de Algemene Voorwaarden.

Delen met anderen

Red Rose Tattoo zal uw gegevens nimmer aan anderen verstrekken, tenzij er sprake is van acute gezondheidsrisico’s en/of calamiteiten waarbij het verschaffen van persoonlijke informatie aan zorgverleners (denk hierbij aan ambulancepersoneel) noodzakelijk is voor uw gezondheid.

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen en verwijderen

U heeft het recht om uw persoonsgegevens in te zien, te (laten) corrigeren of te (laten) verwijderen. Hiertoe kunt u een verzoek tot inzage, correctie of verwijdering sturen naar info@redrosetattoo.nl

Er zal dan een afspraak worden gemaakt, omdat hiervoor legitimatie altijd noodzakelijk is, om aan te kunnen tonen dat het om uw persoonsgegevens gaat.

Beveiliging

Red Rose Tattoo neemt de bescherming van uw gegevens serieus en neemt hiervoor passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Heeft u desondanks de indruk dat uw gegevens onvoldoende beveiligd zijn, uw gegevens onjuist bewaard worden of zonder uw toestemming worden verwerkt of gedeeld, neemt u dan contact op met ons op via 06-42149855 of via info@redrosetattoo.nl

Voor meer informatie over privacy zie de Website over Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

COOKIES

COOKIEVERKLARING – TATTOO STUDIO “RED ROSE”

This site uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, and provide anonymized tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers.

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

About this cookie policy

This Cookie Policy explains what cookies are and how we use them, the types of cookies we use i.e, the information we collect using cookies and how that information is used, and how to control the cookie preferences. For further information on how we use, store, and keep your personal data secure, see our Privacy Policy.

You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website
Learn more about who we are, how you can contact us, and how we process personal data in our Privacy Policy.
Your consent applies to the following domains: redrosetattoo.nl

What are cookies ?

Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. They are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make it more secure, provide better user experience, and understand how the website performs and to analyze what works and where it needs improvement.
 

How do we use cookies ?

As most of the online services, our website uses first-party and third-party cookies for several purposes. First-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

The third-party cookies used on our website are mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website.

What types of cookies do we use ?

Essential: Some cookies are essential for you to be able to experience the full functionality of our site. They allow us to maintain user sessions and prevent any security threats. They do not collect or store any personal information. For example, these cookies allow you to log-in to your account and add products to your basket, and checkout securely.

Statistics: These cookies store information like the number of visitors to the website, the number of unique visitors, which pages of the website have been visited, the source of the visit, etc. These data help us understand and analyze how well the website performs and where it needs improvement.

Marketing: Our website displays advertisements. These cookies are used to personalize the advertisements that we show to you so that they are meaningful to you. These cookies also help us keep track of the efficiency of these ad campaigns.
The information stored in these cookies may also be used by the third-party ad providers to show you ads on other websites on the browser as well.

Functional: These are the cookies that help certain non-essential functionalities on our website. These functionalities include embedding content like videos or sharing content of the website on social media platforms.

Preferences: These cookies help us store your settings and browsing preferences like language preferences so that you have a better and efficient experience on future visits to the website.

The below list details the cookies used in our website.

CookieDescription
cookielawinfo-checkbox-analyticsThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category “Analytics”.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-functionalThe cookie is set by GDPR cookie consent to record the user consent for the cookies in the category “Functional”.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessaryThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookies is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category “Necessary”.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-othersThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category “Other.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-performanceThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category “Performance”.
viewed_cookie_policyThe cookie is set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin and is used to store whether or not user has consented to the use of cookies. It does not store any personal data.

 

How can I control the cookie preferences ?

Should you decide to change your preferences later through your browsing session, you can click on the “Privacy & Cookie Policy” tab on your screen. This will display the consent notice again enabling you to change your preferences or withdraw your consent entirely.

In addition to this, different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. To find out more about how to manage and delete cookies, visit wikipedia.org, www.allaboutcookies.org.

Een cookie is een klein bestand dat bij uw bezoek aan een website wordt opgeslagen in de browser van uw computer, tablet of smartphone. U kunt uw internetbrowser zo in te stellen dat deze geen cookies meer opslaat. Daarnaast kunt u ook alle informatie die eerder is opgeslagen via de instellingen van uw browser verwijderen.

×